Home

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

Min Hyo Rin

Date of birth : Feb 28, 1986
Name: 민효린 / Min Hyo Rin
Real name: 정은란 / Jung Eun Ran
Profession: Singer, actress
Birthdate: 1986-Feb-28
Height: 164cm
Weight: 44kg
Star sign: Pisces
Talent agency: Xtown Entertainment

Min Hyorin (민효린), (born on February 28, 1986) is a South Korean singer and model. Min first appeared as a model for the female clothing brand 'Flapper' in 2006. She then appeared in various music videos for F.T. Island. Before her singing debut, as a promotional stunt, large teaser posters were displayed around the hot spots of Seoul.

Min Hyorin and friend, Woori, who coicidentally was the model for Min's promotional posters, filmed a show called Korean Olsen Twins. This show enabled the girls to travel to 10 different cities in 7 different countries to view the latest trends in fashion of each respective city. The show premiered on Mnet in January 2008. The concept of the show has however, caused some negative reaction from the public, with some condemming the concept of two non related girls trying to act like twins.

Sounds of Malaysia: You Make It, We Air It! 

Follow @MyMaybank on twitter and you might win the iPad2

Which Smartphone are you?

Yearning to express your creativity? Check this out!

Did you know that World Ocean Day is on the 8th of June? Let's celebrate it by pledging to "Live Green"

Have you voted?

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...