Home

Tuesday, June 7, 2011

Kim Seung Woo Profile

Name: 김승우 / Kim Seung Woo
Nickname: Stone, MilkyBoy
Profession: Actor, MC
Birthdate: 1969-Feb-24
Height: 180cm
Weight: 71kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Family: Wife/actress Kim Nam Joo (since 2005)
Talent Agency: Wellmade STARM


TV Series
Miss Ripley (MBC, 2011)
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
Queen of Reversals (MBC, 2010) cameo
IRIS (KBS2, 2009)
Queen of Housewives (MBC, 2009) cameo
How to Meet a Perfect Neighbor (SBS, 2007)
Special of My Life (MBC, 2006)
Rosemary (KBS2, 2003)
Hotelier (MBC, 2001)
Mr. Duke (MBC, 2000)
Memories (MBC, 1998)
Cinderella (MBC, 1997)
Scent of an Apple (MBC, 1996)
Their Embrace (MBC, 1996)

Movies
Curling Love (2007)
Between Hate and Love (2006)
Woman on the Beach (2006)
Heaven’s Soldier (2005)
Spring Breeze (2003)
Reversal of Fortune (2003)
Spark the Lighter (2002)
Yesterday (2002)
Secret Tears (2000)
Grand Opening (1999)
Scent of a Man (1998)
Tie a Yellow Ribbon (1998)
Deep Sorrow (1997)
A Man Who Holds Flowers (1997)
Ghost Mamma (1996)
Do You Believe in Jazz (1996)
Corset (1996)
Millions in My Account (1995)
Hot Roof, A (1995)
101st Proposal (1993)
General’s Son III (1992)
A Woman Who Doesn’t Divorce (1992)
Portrait of Youth Days (1991)
KokchiTtan (1990)
General’s Son (1990)

Awards
2009 KBS Drama Awards: Novella Drama Excellence Award – Actor (IRIS)
2006 14th International Film Festival: Popularity Award – Male
2003 KBS Awards: Best Couple Award (Rosemary)
2003 KBS Awards: Excellence Award – Actor (Rosemary)
2003 KBS Awards: Popularity Award

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...